23
Sep
20:30
23 September 2018 20:30
DERIVAT in cooperation with TATWERK | Performative Forschung
31
Aug
12:00
31 August 2018 12:00
Alexander Liebermann
29
Jul
10:00
29 July 2018 10:00
Theaterworkshop mit Abschlussperformance mit Pierpaolo Sepe
15
Jul
10:00
15 July 2018 10:00
with Stefano Taiuti
01
Jul
14:00
01 July 2018 14:00
with Maria Eugenia Blanco
01
Jul
10:00
WORKSHOPS
01 July 2018 10:00
Mélanie Sorin
17
Jun
20:30
EVENTS
17 June 2018 20:30
Welcome Project - The foreigner's theatre
17
Jun
14:00
17 June 2018 14:00
Natsuko Kono
16
Jun
11:00
WORKSHOPS
16 June 2018 11:00
Theaterworkshop von aCREATIVEbody
10
Jun
18:00
EVENTS
10 June 2018 18:00
MONSTER CONTROL DISTRICT (MCD) - PAF 2018
09
Jun
15:30
09 June 2018 15:30
Simon Köslich - PAF 2018
08
Jun
18:00
08 June 2018 18:00
Compagnie des Wanderers & A Dog's Heart Theatre - PAF 2018
26
May
14:00
26 May 2018 14:00
Eine Tour von THEATERSCOUTINGS BERLIN
13
May
15:00
WORKSHOPS
13 May 2018 15:00
a workshop with final performance with Angela Lamprianidou
13
May
10:00
13 May 2018 10:00
with Maria Eugenia Blanco
06
May
15:00
06 May 2018 15:00
with Véronique Laugier
22
Apr
12:00
22 April 2018 12:00
with Maria Eugenia Blanco
22
Apr
10:00
WORKSHOPS
22 April 2018 10:00
Mélanie Sorin
07
Apr
20:30
07 April 2018 20:30
Working group Berlin of Compagnie des Wanderers / A dog's heart theater
29
Mar
18:00
29 March 2018 18:00
Finissage performance program curated by TATWERK
25
Mar
11:00
25 March 2018 11:00
In memory of our friend
17
Mar
20:00
17 March 2018 20:00
Änne-Marthe Kühn, David Ford, Martin Klaus, Ruben Giannotti und Thea Dymke
11
Mar
10:00
11 March 2018 10:00
with Stefano Taiuti
10
Mar
14:00
10 March 2018 14:00
Eine Tour von THEATERSCOUTINGS BERLIN
09
Mar
20:30
09 March 2018 20:30
Ausstellung und Lecture Performance von Initiative X Tage
03
Mar
20:30
03 March 2018 20:30
Stefano Taiuti
25
Feb
20:30
25 February 2018 20:30
Two single performances by Amelia Emma Forest and Sara Lu
18
Feb
11:00
18 February 2018 11:00
3 days workshop and performance with 4RUDE
11
Feb
14:00
11 February 2018 14:00
with Maria Eugenia Blanco
11
Feb
10:00
WORKSHOPS
11 February 2018 10:00
Mélanie Sorin
04
Feb
15:00
04 February 2018 15:00
with Véronique Laugier
21
Jan
14:00
21 January 2018 14:00
Dance workshop with Véronique Laugier
20
Jan
10:00
20 January 2018 10:00
with Jana "Pirjana" Heilmann
10
Dec
11:00
10 December 2017 11:00
Maura Baiocchi - Taanteatro
09
Dec
19:00
09 December 2017 19:00
Kazuo Ohno in Conversation at 86
03
Dec
18:00
03 December 2017 18:00
Initiative X Tage
26
Nov
18:00
26 November 2017 18:00
Initiative X Tage
26
Nov
10:00
WORKSHOPS
26 November 2017 10:00
Mélanie Sorin
19
Nov
20:00
EVENTS
19 November 2017 20:00
- A Very Funny Tragedy – by Bloody Bawdy Villains
25
Oct
13:00
25 October 2017 13:00
Led by Federico Schwindt – Director at Compagnie des Wanderers
22
Oct
12:00
WORKSHOPS
22 October 2017 12:00
Physical experimental Workshop
21
Oct
16:00
WORKSHOPS
21 October 2017 16:00
Dance workshop with Véronique Laugier
20
Oct
20:00
20 October 2017 20:00
Info evening for the next training cycle
11
Oct
12:00
11 October 2017 12:00 - 16:00
European Tour 2017
08
Oct
17:00
08 October 2017 17:00
Büro Steinheimer
05
Oct
10:00
05 October 2017 10:00
Expertengespräch mit mit U.Bünermann und M.Trube (Mobile Beratung gegen Rechtsextremismus MBR)
01
Oct
20:00
01 October 2017 20:00
TabulaRASA
17
Sep
19:30
17 September 2017 19:30
Reading the City 1978 - 2017 by Peter Rose
15
Sep
18:00
15 September 2017 18:00
Initiative X Tage
01
Sep
19:00
01 September 2017 19:00
with Nicoletta Cabbassi - based on the pièce „BEECH_AGAINS INTOLERANCE (?)“
23
Jul
10:00
23 July 2017 10:00
2 days of 10 different exciting sessions leaded by the freshly graduated students
16
Jul
11:00
WORKSHOPS
16 July 2017 11:00
with Mocca
01
Jul
20:00
01 July 2017 20:00
ein Theater-Butoh Stück von 4RUDE
24
Jun
12:00
24 June 2017 12:00
Workshop and Performance with Atom Theatre | Osteuropa Tage
18
Jun
18:00
18 June 2017 18:00
ein Projekt von Compagnie des Wanderers in Kooperation mit TATWERK | Performative Forschung
17
Jun
19:30
17 June 2017 19:30
a project by Aurora Kellermann in cooperation with TATWERK | Performative Forschung
16
Jun
15:30
16 June 2017 15:30
…a puppet theory for the human nothing | Merlin Puppet Theatre
16
Jun
15:30
16 June 2017 15:30 - 18 June 2017 20:00
TATWERK | Performative Forschung is part of PAF 2017
11
Jun
11:00
11 June 2017 11:00
with Stefano Taiuti
04
Jun
10:00
WORKSHOPS
04 June 2017 10:00
Mélanie Sorin
29
May
12:00
29 May 2017 12:00
Welcome Project is looking for two actors for a replacement in its performance INTIME FREMDE
27
May
20:00
27 May 2017 20:00
Ana Kavalis
20
May
11:00
WORKSHOPS
20 May 2017 11:00
Part 1: The Vision – The Essenz | with Rivca Rubin, assisted by Eva Hartmann
14
May
11:00
14 May 2017 11:00
with Héctor Plaza & Agnes Sales
30
Apr
11:00
30 April 2017 11:00
Motimaru Dance Company
29
Apr
15:00
29 April 2017 15:00
Neuköllner Perlen
23
Apr
11:00
WORKSHOPS
23 April 2017 11:00
with Anouk Froidevaux
15
Apr
20:00
15 April 2017 20:00
Work in progress by Compagnie des Wanderers
06
Apr
20:00
06 April 2017 20:00
with Lerna Babikyan
26
Mar
13:00
WORKSHOPS
26 March 2017 13:00
ARTraining with Itay Ganot
17
Mar
12:00
WORKSHOPS
17 March 2017 12:00
Ein Workshop mit dem Performancekollektiv 'Frauen und Fiktion'
11
Mar
21:00
11 March 2017 21:00
Cristina Abati in dialogue with Enrico L’Abbate
05
Mar
11:00
05 March 2017 11:00
Laboratorium Workshop with Ryszard Nieoczym
04
Mar
21:00
EVENTS
04 March 2017 21:00
Kleider Machen Leute, Nefelibata, Metamorfosis, Sinestesia
11
Feb
20:00
11 February 2017 20:00
An evening with Musiktanznulldreissig-MT030
05
Feb
11:00
05 February 2017 11:00
with Stefano Taiuti
14
Jan
12:00
14 January 2017 12:00
10 days workshop with Judith Sánchez Ruiz
18
Dec
11:00
WORKSHOPS
18 December 2016 11:00
Weekend workshop on acting with PROTOKOLL B
11
Dec
12:00
11 December 2016 12:00
Metamorphosing Body Mind | Butoh workshop with Motimaru
10
Dec
20:00
10 December 2016 20:00
Dance and Music
07
Dec
18:00
WORKSHOPS
07 December 2016 18:00
Impro-Lab Butoh with Adrien Gaumé
04
Dec
20:00
EVENTS
04 December 2016 20:00
A performance by the Company Project directed by Samuel Núñez
27
Nov
14:00
27 November 2016 14:00
Sensitivity | Matilde Javier Ciria / Natsuko Kono
19
Nov
12:00
19 November 2016 12:00
6 days Theater-Butoh experiment „Crime and PunishmentⅡ“ | Workshop and Performance with 4RUDE
13
Nov
11:00
WORKSHOPS
13 November 2016 11:00
Weekend workshop on acting with PROTOKOLL B
23
Oct
20:00
23 October 2016 20:00
solo performance by Tiziana Longo /Motimaru/
22
Oct
20:00
EVENTS
22 October 2016 20:00
performance by Yuko Kawamoto & Michiyasu Furutani
22
Oct
12:00
22 October 2016 12:00
with Yuko Kawamoto
16
Oct
12:00
16 October 2016 12:00
Butoh workshop with japan based artist Mitsuyo Uesugi
15
Oct
20:00
15 October 2016 20:00
fresh Dances, clean Music, new Performances
09
Oct
11:00
09 October 2016 11:00
Mandoline Whittlesey
30
Sep
12:00
30 September 2016 12:00
A workshop with Martin Kilvsdy
25
Sep
11:00
25 September 2016 11:00
Soundings Masterclass with Ryszard Nieoczym
24
Sep
20:00
24 September 2016 20:00
solo performance by Tiziana Longo /Motimaru/
18
Sep
11:00
18 September 2016 11:00
with Lorena Valdenegro
14
Sep
18:00
PERFORMANCE PROJECTS
14 September 2016 18:00 - 20:00
with Lauren Hart
14
Sep
15:00
14 September 2016 15:00
with Stefania Petracca
11
Sep
15:00
11 September 2016 15:00 - 17:00
by master Natsu Nakajima
05
Sep
18:00
PERFORMANCE PROJECTS
05 September 2016 18:00 - 20:00
Workstream for body resonance and voice | Peter Rose
03
Sep
13:00
03 September 2016 13:00 - 17:00
with Lauren Hart
29
Aug
10:00
29 August 2016 10:00 - 15:00
Organic creative process for Actors
27
Aug
20:00
27 August 2016 20:00
a studio performance by Yuko Kaseki & Sherwood Chen
26
Aug
13:00
WORKSHOPS
26 August 2016 13:00
Five-day laboratory with Yuko Kaseki and Sherwood Chen
06
Aug
20:00
06 August 2016 20:00
Teatr HOTELOKO
23
Jul
20:00
23 July 2016 20:00
With Lorena Valdenegro de la Torre and Rosmery Schoemborn
17
Jul
11:00
17 July 2016 11:00
Notational Butoh Workshop with 4Rude
16
Jul
20:00
16 July 2016 20:00
with Jasminka Stenz und Michael Shapira
10
Jul
11:00
WORKSHOPS
10 July 2016 11:00
with Mocca
26
Jun
11:00
26 June 2016 11:00
Theatre workshop with Lorena Valdenegro De La Torre
19
Jun
10:00
19 June 2016 10:00
Butoh Workshop with Yael Gaathon and Vangeline
10
Jun
13:00
WORKSHOPS
10 June 2016 13:00
A five day BUTOH DELIGHT workshop
05
Jun
11:00
05 June 2016 11:00
Dance workshop with Véronique Laugier
29
May
15:30
29 May 2016 15:30
Mehr als 100 Performances der freien Szene an über 50 Orten in ganz Berlin vom 23.-29. Mai 2016.
29
May
10:00
29 May 2016 10:00
with Linda Straub & Rosalin Hertrich
22
May
14:00
22 May 2016 14:00
with Natsuko Kono & Michiyasu Furutani
22
May
11:00
22 May 2016 11:00
Ellinor Ljungkvist
21
May
20:00
21 May 2016 20:00
with Vangeline, Yael Gaathon, Nobyuoshi Asai, Motimaru
14
May
20:00
14 May 2016 20:00
an initiative of flutist Friederike Wendorf and dancer Manuela Tessi
06
May
21:00
06 May 2016 21:00 - 08 May 2016 23:00
Festival
03
May
20:00
PERFORMANCE PROJECTS
03 May 2016 20:00 - 00:00
Realismus, Surrealismus und Performance - für Schauspieler*innen und Regisseur*innen | Samuel Nuñez
30
Apr
20:00
30 April 2016 20:00
A dance piece by Daniela Lucato
24
Apr
11:00
24 April 2016 11:00
with Kristina Marlen & Karl Frost
23
Apr
20:00
23 April 2016 20:00
Improvisation Performance
17
Apr
20:00
17 April 2016 20:00
Theater-Butoh experiment | 4Rude
17
Apr
14:00
17 April 2016 14:00
Butoh-Theater Workshop with 4Rude
17
Apr
10:00
WORKSHOPS
17 April 2016 10:00
with Anouk Froidevaux
16
Apr
19:00
16 April 2016 19:00
Dobialab collective, Frediano Bortolotti & Vladimir Isailovic, Andrea Gulli & Giorgio Pacorig
02
Apr
20:00
02 April 2016 20:00 - 03 April 2016 23:00
A New Platform for Video and Performance Art | April 2nd - 30th 2016
31
Mar
15:00
31 March 2016 15:00
an initiative of flutist Friederike Wendorf and dancer Manuela Tessi
20
Mar
09:00
20 March 2016 09:00
TEACHER TRAINING
16
Mar
17:00
16 March 2016 17:00 - 20:00
Performance practice Barnaby Tree
13
Mar
13:00
13 March 2016 13:00
with Stefano Taiuti
13
Mar
11:00
WORKSHOPS
13 March 2016 11:00
with Mélanie Sorin | THE WORKSHOP IS FULL - no more registrations
12
Mar
18:30
12 March 2016 18:30
JD ZAZIE / LAB EN
11
Mar
12:00
11 March 2016 12:00 - 17:00
Ressourcen aktivieren und Klarheit bei Entscheidungen erlangen mit Janne Harnischfeger | PAP Berlin
08
Mar
20:00
PERFORMANCE PROJECTS
08 March 2016 20:00 - 22:30
Performance project with Aurora Kellermann and Chris Wohlrab
06
Mar
14:30
06 March 2016 14:30
Soundings Workshop mit Ryszard Nieoczym
18
Feb
21:00
18 February 2016 21:00
Abschluss des Performance project OUT OF BALANCE
13
Feb
20:00
13 February 2016 20:00
A performance by Despina Kapetanaki
13
Feb
12:00
WORKSHOPS
13 February 2016 12:00 - 15:00
Workshop mit Gali Kinkulkin
07
Feb
11:00
07 February 2016 11:00
Notational Butoh Workshop with 4Rude
31
Jan
20:00
31 January 2016 20:00
Frauen Theaterprojekt Hermes | Forumtheater
31
Jan
15:00
31 January 2016 15:00
contact-improvisation technique + acrobatic
28
Jan
15:00
28 January 2016 15:00
an initiative of flutist Friederike Wendorf and dancer Manuela Tessi
23
Jan
20:00
23 January 2016 20:00
El hombre de la cama mira hacia el perchero | Spanish with German subtitles
17
Jan
12:00
17 January 2016 12:00
with Stefano Taiuti
12
Jan
20:00
12 January 2016 20:00 - 22:00
Performance Project with Rosalin Hertrich
06
Jan
18:00
06 January 2016 18:00 - 21:00
with Adrien Gaumé
20
Dec
11:00
20 December 2015 11:00
Theater, dance, butoh workshop | Motimaru Dance Company
12
Dec
20:00
12 December 2015 20:00
Installation-Concert-Performance
06
Dec
15:00
WORKSHOPS
06 December 2015 15:00 - 22:00
Claudia Engelmann and Kristina Marlen
06
Dec
10:00
WORKSHOPS
06 December 2015 10:00
Anouk Froidevaux
28
Nov
18:00
28 November 2015 18:00 - 23:00
von Antonio Tarantino | Vorauffuhrung
22
Nov
14:00
WORKSHOPS
22 November 2015 14:00
apakslab
21
Nov
11:00
WORKSHOPS
21 November 2015 11:00
workshop serie with Mélanie Sorin
08
Nov
11:00
08 November 2015 11:00
Three days full of performance and workshops
01
Nov
10:30
WORKSHOPS
01 November 2015 10:30
KRISTINA MARLEN – BODY AND KINK
24
Oct
20:00
24 October 2015 20:00
KRISTINA MARLEN – 10. PORNFILMFESTIVAL BERLIN
23
Oct
20:00
EVENTS
23 October 2015 20:00
QUIMERA ROSA (NOMADIC) – 10. PORNFILMFESTIVAL BERLIN
17
Oct
20:00
EVENTS
17 October 2015 20:00 - 21:00
Whoever's life can change in a few minutes, becoming the life of a terrorist or a criminal.
08
Oct
10:00
WORKSHOPS
08 October 2015 10:00
Performance Training with Aurora Kellermann
04
Oct
12:00
04 October 2015 12:00
Karen Eliza Harvey
27
Sep
11:00
27 September 2015 11:00
with Andriana Seeker
05
Sep
20:00
EVENTS
05 September 2015 20:00
Two dancers enter an emotional labyrinth, they are the people who stick out of the crowd...
23
Aug
11:00
23 August 2015 11:00
An opportunity to dive deeper in the components of the „Transformative Dance" with Hadas Fisher-Oren
09
Aug
16:00
09 August 2015 16:00
Summer workshop with Ru

Powered by iCagenda